Geometric Structures and Differential Equations
-- Symmetry, Singularity, and Quantization --
Monday, 14/March/2022 |
---|
12:50 - 13:00 (JST) / 4:50-5:00 (CET) |
Opening |
13:00 - 14:00 (JST) / 5:00 -- 6:00 (CET) |
Takuma Tomihisa (Waseda University) Higher spin Dirac operators |
14:20 - 15:20 (JST) / 6:20 -- 7:20 (CET) |
Hidekazu Ito (Kanagawa University) Birkhoff normalization for a family of superintegrable symplectic maps and its application |
16:00 - 17:00 (JST) / 8:00 -- 9:00 (CET) |
Jean-Pierre Françoise (Sorbonne University) Integrable Systems and their discretization |
17:20 - 18:20 (JST) / 9:20 -- 10:20 (CET) |
Sonja Hohloch (University of Antwerp) $S^1$-actions, semitoric systems, and hyperbolic singularities |
Tuesday, 15/March/2022 |
---|
13:00 - 14:00 (JST) / 5:00 -- 6:00 (CET) |
Akira Kitaoka (University of Tokyo) Ray-Singer torsion and the Rumin Laplacian on lens spaces |
14:20 - 15:20 (JST) / 6:20 -- 7:20 (CET) |
Kazuyuki Yagasaki (Kyoto University) Some recent results on nonintegrability of dynamical systems |
16:00 - 17:00 (JST) / 8:00 -- 9:00 (CET) |
Tudor S. Ratiu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
Teichmüller space and differential character valued momentum maps |
17:20 - 18:20 (JST) / 9:20 -- 10:20 (CET) |
Wolfram Bauer (Leibniz University Hannover) Trivializable subriemannian structures on spheres and subelliptic heat equation |
Wedensday, 16/March/2022 |
---|
13:00 - 14:00 (JST) / 5:00 -- 6:00 (CET) |
Yuji Hirota (Azabu University) Dirac structures over the space of connections on 3 and 4 dimensional Riemannian manifolds |
14:20 - 15:20 (JST) / 6:20 -- 7:20 (CET) |
Tomoyuki Kakehi (University of Tsukuba) Surjectivity of convolution operators |
16:00 - 17:00 (JST) / 8:00 -- 9:00 (CET) |
Elmar Schrohe (Leibniz University Hannover) Degenerate Elliptic Boundary Value Problems with Non-smooth Coefficients |
17:20 - 18:20 / 9:20 -- 10:20 (CET) |
Abdellah Laaroussi (Leibniz University Hannover) Heat kernel asymptotics for quaternionic contact manifolds |
Thursday, 17/March/2022 |
---|
13:00 - 14:00 (JST) / 5:00 -- 6:00 (CET) |
Shoya Motonaga (Kyoto University)
Obstructions to integrability of nearly integrable dynamical systems near regular level sets |
14:20 - 15:20 (JST) / 6:20 -- 7:20 (CET) |
Hiroyuki Chihara (University of the Ryukyus) Microlocal analysis of d-plane transform on the Euclidean space |
16:00 - 17:00 (JST) / 8:00 -- 9:00 (CET) |
Ryszard Nest (University of Copenhagen) Automorphisms of Boutet de Monvel algebra |
17:20 - 18:20 (JST) / 9:20 -- 10:20 (CET) |
Irina Markina (University of Bergen) A unified approach to extremal curves on Stiefel manifolds |
Friday, 18/March/2022 |
---|
13:00 - 14:00 (JST) / 5:00 -- 6:00 (CET) |
Genki Ishikawa (Ritsumeikan University) An elliptic fibration arising from the Lagrange top |
14:20 - 15:20 (JST) / 6:20 -- 7:20 (CET) |
Setsuro Fujiié (Ritsumeikan University) WKB and microlocal approach to various Bohr-Sommerfeld quantization rules |
15:20 - 15:30 (JST) / 7:20 -- 7:30 (CET) |
Closing |