Symmetry and Singularity of Geometric Structures
and Differential Equations
Tuesday, 18/December/2018 |
---|
13:00 - 13:10 |
Opening |
13:10 - 14:00 |
Jean-Pierre Françoise (Sorbonne University) Integrable systems: the Clebsch top and its associated Kummer surface |
14:10 - 15:00 |
Kazuyuki Yagasaki (Kyoto University) Nonintegrability and chaos in Hamiltonian systems with saddle-centers |
15:20 - 16:10 |
Wolfram Bauer (Leibniz University Hannover) The fundamental solution of a class of ultra-hyperbolic operators on pseudo-H-type groups |
16:20 - 17:10 |
Tohru Morimoto (Seki Kowa Institute of Mathematics and Institut Kiyoshi Oka de Mathématiques) Extrinsic geometries and differential equations |
Wednesday, 19/December/2018 |
---|
09:30 - 10:20 |
Elmar Schrohe (Leibniz University Hannover) Elliptic operators associated with groups of quantized canonical transformations |
10:40 - 11:30 |
Sonja Hohloch (University of Antwerp) Dynamics around focus-focus singularities in semitoric systems |
11:40 - 12:30 |
Wei Wang (Zhejiang University) The tangential k-Cauchy-Fueter complexes and Hartogs' phenomenon over the right quaternionic Heisenberg group |
14:00 - 14:50 |
Nguyen Tien Zung (University of Toulouse) On a universal conservation law in dynamics |
15:10 - 16:00 |
Masanori Adachi (Shizuoka University) Sobolev estimates for the complex Green operator on Levi-flat manifolds |
16:10 - 16:50 |
Le Bich Phuong (Hanoi University of Mining and Geology) Convergence of stochastic gradient flows |
16:55 - 17:35 |
Abdellah Laaroussi (Leibniz University Hannover) Weyl asymptotics of a class of elliptic and hypoelliptic operators: methods and problems |
Thursday, 20/December/2018 |
---|
09:30 - 10:20 |
Irina Markina (University of Bergen) Extremal curves on Stiefel and Grassmann manifolds |
10:40 - 11:30 |
Chisato Iwasaki (University of Hyogo) On the heat kernel for forms on the Heisenberg group |
11:40 - 12:30 |
Dmitry V. Zenkov (North Carolina State University) Hamel's formalism for infinite-dimensional mechanical systems |
14:00 - 14:50 |
Yoshio Uwano (Kyoto Pharmaceutical University) Symmetry and reduction for the α-geodesics on quantum statistical manifolds |
15:10 - 15:50 |
Shogo Yamanaka (Kyoto University) Nonintegrability of three-degree-of-freedom Birkhoff normal forms of resonance degree two |
15:55 - 16:35 |
Shoya Motonaga (Kyoto University) Nonpersistence of periodic orbits, homoclinic orbits, first integrals, and commutative vector fields in perturbed systems |
18:00 - |
Banquet |
Friday, 21/December/2018 |
---|
09:30 - 10:20 |
Tudor S. Ratiu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University) Differential character valued momentum maps |
10:30 - 11:20 |
Toshihiro Iwai (Kyoto University) The 2D Kramers-Dirac oscillator |
11:40 - 12:30 |
Linyu Peng (Waseda Uniersity) Symmetries of semi-discrete variational problems and Noether's theorems |
12:40 - 13:30 |
Hiroaki Yoshimura (Waseda University) A variational formulation, Dirac structures and dynamical systems for nonequilibrium thermodynamics |
13:30 - 13:40 |
Closing |